IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Eastern Illinois John Craft Indoor Invitational
January 18th 2020 Charleston, Illinois, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Jan 21st
Results
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2011
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Eastern Illinois John Craft Indoor Invitational
Jan 27th 2017, 10:02pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Invited groups
2017
Eastern Illinois John Craft Indoor Invitational
2017 Results - Eastern Illinois John Craft Indoor Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Jan 27th 2017, 10:02pm
Varsity - Mens
1.
Eastern Illinois
204
2.
Illinois State
176
3.
Tennessee-Martin
36
4.
Saint Louis U
15
Varsity - Womens
1.
Illinois State
204.5
2.
Eastern Illinois
162
3.
Austin Peay
92.5
4.
Tennessee-Martin
32
5.
Saint Louis U
13
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Johnathan Boey
6.78a
UNA
2.
Fr
Derrius Rodgers
6.82a
Illinois State
3.
Sr
Jamal Robinson
6.85a
Eastern Illinois
4.
So
Brandan Lane
6.93a
Eastern Illinois
5.
Jr
Kevin Witcik
6.95a
McKendree
5.
So
Dion Hooker
6.95a
Illinois State
7.
Jr
Davion McManis
6.98a
Eastern Illinois
8.
So
Ja'Marcus Townsend
7.00a
Eastern Illinois
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Johnathan Boey
6.78a
UNA
2.
Fr
Derrius Rodgers
6.84a
Illinois State
3.
So
Brandan Lane
6.93a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Jr
Davion McManis
6.96a
Eastern Illinois
5.
Sr
Jamal Robinson
6.97a
Eastern Illinois
6.
So
Dion Hooker
6.99a
Illinois State
7.
So
Ja'Marcus Townsend
7.01a
Eastern Illinois
8.
Jr
Kevin Witcik
7.03a
McKendree
9.
So
Demontez McCray
7.08a
McKendree
9.
Fr
Corey Allen
7.08a
Illinois State
11.
So
Tyree Allen
7.11a
McKendree
12.
Jr
Joseph Este
7.15a
Tennessee-Martin
13.
Jr
Devente Smith
7.17a
Eastern Illinois
14.
Fr
Joe Smith
7.23a
Eastern Illinois
15.
So
Porter Streator
7.24a
Tennessee-Martin
16.
Fr
Bryce Billings
7.25a
Eastern Illinois
16.
Jr
Alexis Palmer
7.25a
McKendree
18.
So
Andy Hatch
7.26a
Illinois State
19.
Fr
Mason Rosenberg
7.42a
University of Illino...
20.
Fr
Brandon Anderson
7.43a
Tennessee-Martin
21.
Jr
Antonio Clifton
7.60a
Tennessee-Martin
22.
Fr
Connor Murphy
7.68a
University of Illino...
23.
So
Grant Riggs
7.69a
McKendree
24.
Sr
Dominick Pickens
8.28a
McKendree
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jamal Robinson
22.49a
Eastern Illinois
2.
So
Brandan Lane
22.57a
Eastern Illinois
3.
So
Dion Hooker
22.58a
Illinois State
4.
Sr
Jalen Lewis
22.60a
Illinois State
5.
So
Michael Miller
22.65a
Eastern Illinois
6.
So
Ja'Marcus Townsend
22.81a
Eastern Illinois
7.
Jr
Deshaun Jordan
22.96a
Illinois State
8.
So
Andy Hatch
23.07a
Illinois State
9.
Fr
Corey Allen
23.16a
Illinois State
10.
Fr
Mason Rosenberg
23.72a
University of Illino...
11.
Jr
Matt Lopez
23.81a
University of Illino...
12.
Jr
Joseph Este
24.07a
Tennessee-Martin
13.
Fr
Kevin Sager
24.30a
University of Illino...
14.
Fr
Deteen Kataba
24.42a
University of Illino...
15.
Fr
Eddie Sparks
24.57a
McKendree
16.
So
Darren Arzu
24.67a
McKendree
17.
Jr
Antonio Clifton
24.88a
Tennessee-Martin
18.
Fr
Isaiah Ignacio
24.90a
McKendree
19.
So
Porter Streator
25.21a
Tennessee-Martin
20.
So
Xerxes Ingram
25.84a
McKendree
21.
Fr
Cameron Murrell
26.38a
Tennessee-Martin
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Justin Augustin
50.50a
Illinois State
2.
Sr
Jalen Lewis
50.51a
Illinois State
3.
So
Michael Miller
50.81a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Fr
Devon Kelly
51.34a
Illinois State
5.
Jr
Michael Jopes
51.55a
Illinois State
6.
Jr
Kyle Hatton
51.71a
Illinois State
7.
So
Andrew Gardewine
52.17a
McKendree
8.
Jr
Alexis Palmer
53.86a
McKendree
9.
Sr
Malik Harrison
54.90a
Eastern Illinois
10.
Fr
Eddie Sparks
54.98a
McKendree
11.
Fr
Deteen Kataba
55.25a
University of Illino...
12.
Fr
Isaiah Ignacio
55.26a
McKendree
13.
Fr
Cameron Murrell
57.15a
Tennessee-Martin
14.
Fr
Connor Murphy
57.49a
University of Illino...
15.
Sr
Beau Barber
58.01a
University of Illino...
So
Tyler Johnson
DQ
McKendree
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Kimathi Johnson
1:23.83a
Illinois State
2.
Jr
David Curnock
1:23.84a
Illinois State
3.
Jr
Tyler Splitt
1:25.67a
University of Illino...
4.
Fr
Bradley Phillips
1:25.92a
Eastern Illinois
5.
Jr
Lars Ott
1:26.78a
Eastern Illinois
6.
So
Keith Lee
1:27.93a
University of Illino...
7.
Jr
Mario Barenas
1:36.25a
University of Illino...
8.
Jr
Cory Berberich
1:43.49a
McKendree
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jack Anstey
1:52.73a
Illinois State
2.
Jr
Jonathan Conley
1:57.40a
Tennessee-Martin
3.
So
Connor Ehnle
1:59.20a
Illinois State
4.
Reid Basting
1:59.39a
UNA
5.
So
Leonel Perez
2:01.62a
Tennessee-Martin
6.
Fr
Logan Peters
2:01.86a
Eastern Illinois
7.
So
Gabe Silva
2:02.89a
McKendree
8.
Jr
Drew Kopfman
2:03.84a
Illinois State
9.
Fr
Alex Hanskat
2:04.59a
University of Illino...
10.
So
Ryan Krause
2:05.62a
McKendree
11.
Fr
Zach Fishman
2:14.71a
University of Illino...
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Riley Mcinerney
4:12.38a
Eastern Illinois
2.
Fr
Skyler Arthur
4:19.71a
Illinois State
3.
Jr
Tyler Yunk
4:20.05a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Fr
Austin Rogers
4:21.97a
Tennessee-Martin
5.
Fr
Ryan Ford
4:22.84a
Tennessee-Martin
6.
So
Michael Mest
4:23.34a
Eastern Illinois
7.
Jr
Marcelo Burbano
4:25.35a
Illinois State
8.
Jr
Karson Hahn
4:27.71a
Eastern Illinois
9.
Jr
Paul Steeno
4:28.29a
Illinois State
10.
Fr
Tyler Lay
4:31.92a
Eastern Illinois
11.
12
Charlie McIntyre
4:31.95a
Parkway Central
12.
Connor Madell
4:32.91a
UNA
13.
So
Michael Brown
4:37.31a
Eastern Illinois
14.
Ryne Beeson
4:41.04a
UNA
15.
Fr
Wylie Anderson
4:42.71a
Eastern Illinois
16.
Brant Basting
4:52.80a
UNA
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Paxson Menard
8:33.84a
Eastern Illinois
2.
Fr
Edwin Kurgat
8:34.99a
Tennessee-Martin
3.
So
Christopher Orlow
8:42.35a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Jr
Cody Baele
8:43.34a
Illinois State
5.
So
Joe Carter
8:50.01a
Eastern Illinois
6.
Jr
Greg Rogers
8:51.26a
Eastern Illinois
7.
Fr
Marcus Skinner
8:53.45a
Eastern Illinois
8.
So
Juan Barajas
8:59.39a
Eastern Illinois
9.
Fr
Robby Prescott
8:59.43a
Eastern Illinois
10.
Sr
David Choi
9:08.66a
University of Illino...
11.
Fr
Marcos Macias
9:09.64a
Tennessee-Martin
12.
Jr
Brendan Hoskins
9:11.83a
Illinois State
13.
Thomas Thornton
9:11.86a
Unattached
14.
So
Tyler Manion
9:13.65a
McKendree
15.
Fr
Joey Palumbo
9:16.61a
Tennessee-Martin
16.
Fr
Austin Earp
9:20.09a
Eastern Illinois
17.
Jr
Benjamin Richter
9:23.68a
McKendree
18.
So
Tyler Keen
9:45.38a
Eastern Illinois
19.
Jr
Michael Frintner
9:49.06a
University of Illino...
20.
Emmons King
10:07.98a
UNA
Fr
Ethan Kirk
DNF
Illinois State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jaylan McConico
8.19a
Illinois State
2.
Sr
John Piper
8.30a
Eastern Illinois
3.
So
James Brandenburg
8.33a
Illinois State
4.
Sr
Elven Walker
8.47a
Eastern Illinois
5.
Fr
Cedric Johnson
8.61a
Eastern Illinois
6.
Fr
Raymond Crittendon
8.84a
Eastern Illinois
7.
So
Darren Arzu
8.91a
McKendree
8.
So
Michael Jang
8.96a
University of Illino...
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Jaylan McConico
8.17a
Illinois State
2.
Sr
John Piper
8.31a
Eastern Illinois
3.
So
James Brandenburg
8.47a
Illinois State
4.
Fr
Raymond Crittendon
8.72a
Eastern Illinois
5.
Sr
Elven Walker
8.77a
Eastern Illinois
6.
Fr
Cedric Johnson
8.79a
Eastern Illinois
7.
So
Darren Arzu
8.82a
McKendree
8.
So
Michael Jang
8.92a
University of Illino...
9.
So
Ashton Wilson
10.07a
Eastern Illinois
10.
Fr
Jordan Wilkerson
13.47a
Illinois State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:23.70a
Illinois State
2.
Relay Team
3:26.36a
Eastern Illinois
3.
Relay Team
3:26.39a
Illinois State
4.
Relay Team
3:29.75a
McKendree
5.
Relay Team
3:38.43a
University of Illino...
6.
Relay Team
3:46.12a
McKendree
7.
Relay Team
3:54.04a
University of Illino...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:23.90a
Illinois State
2.
Relay Team
10:32.64a
Tennessee-Martin
3.
Relay Team
10:34.64a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Relay Team
10:36.11a
McKendree
5.
Relay Team
10:53.92a
Eastern Illinois
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Adam Kessler
16.52m
Eastern Illinois
2.
Sr
Riley Kittridge
15.70m
Eastern Illinois
3.
So
Clayton Turner
15.36m
Eastern Illinois
4.
So
Adam Schaufelberger
14.40m
Illinois State
5.
So
Chase Hagene
14.13m
McKendree
6.
Fr
Colton Yeakley
13.96m
Eastern Illinois
7.
Jr
Harry Uyehara
13.66m
McKendree
8.
Fr
Sam Weisz
13.15m
Illinois State
9.
So
Brett Kowalczyk
13.03m
Saint Louis U
10.
Austin O'Leary
12.31m
UNA
11.
Fr
Salvaor Ruiz
11.88m
University of Illino...
11.
Fr
Thomas Nute
11.88m
University of Illino...
13.
Fr
Liam Nassib
10.74m
University of Illino...
14.
So
Ashton Wilson
9.90m
Eastern Illinois
15.
Jr
Christopher Hardin
9.71m
Tennessee-Martin
16.
Jr
Andrew Briggs
8.25m
University of Illino...
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Anthony McRoberts
2.09m
Illinois State
2.
Fr
Matt Martinson
1.95m
Illinois State
2.
So
Ashton Wilson
1.95m
Eastern Illinois
2.
Sr
Michael Reader
1.95m
Saint Louis U
5.
So
Bobby Jansen
1.90m
Saint Louis U
5.
Fr
Ethan Erusha
1.90m
Saint Louis U
7.
So
Grant Riggs
1.80m
McKendree
Fr
Ethan Snow
NH
McKendree
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Kellen Kravik
4.27m
Illinois State
So
Monte Wolke
NH
McKendree
Joey Ryan
NH
UNA
Benjamin Junkroski
NH
UNA
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Davion McManis
7.10m
Eastern Illinois
2.
Jr
Chrisford Stevens
6.99m
Eastern Illinois
3.
Fr
Joe Smith
6.81m
Eastern Illinois
4.
Kendall Williams
6.78m
UNA
5.
Sr
Travon Diggins
6.68m
Illinois State
6.
Jr
Antonio Clifton
6.60m
Tennessee-Martin
7.
So
James Brandenburg
6.53m
Illinois State
8.
So
Lafayette Waters
6.39m
McKendree
9.
Fr
Ethan Snow
6.31m
McKendree
10.
Fr
Jordan Wilkerson
6.25m
Illinois State
11.
So
Coree Harrell
6.04m
McKendree
12.
Fr
Anthony McRoberts
5.96m
Illinois State
13.
Jr
Matt Lopez
5.71m
University of Illino...
14.
So
Ashton Wilson
5.67m
Eastern Illinois
15.
Sr
Deonte Andresen
5.60m
McKendree
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Chrisford Stevens
14.84m
Eastern Illinois
2.
So
Coree Harrell
13.35m
McKendree
3.
Trevor Beard
12.98m
UNA
4.
So
Lafayette Waters
12.61m
McKendree
5.
Jr
Matt Lopez
11.88m
University of Illino...
6.
Sr
Deonte Andresen
11.12m
McKendree
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Adam Kessler
16.34m
Eastern Illinois
2.
So
Zachary Gregory
16.02m
Illinois State
3.
So
Brett Kowalczyk
15.62m
Saint Louis U
4.
Sr
Riley Kittridge
15.53m
Eastern Illinois
5.
Fr
Zachary Phillips
15.18m
Eastern Illinois
6.
Fr
Nicholas Phillips
14.86m
Eastern Illinois
7.
So
Tom Malloy
14.56m
Saint Louis U
8.
Fr
Daniel Webber
14.35m
Illinois State
9.
So
Clayton Turner
13.70m
Eastern Illinois
10.
Jr
Harry Uyehara
13.24m
McKendree
11.
Fr
Sam Weisz
12.45m
Illinois State
12.
Fr
Colton Yeakley
11.91m
Eastern Illinois
13.
So
Chase Hagene
10.32m
McKendree
Austin O'Leary
FOUL
UNA
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
D'Jenne Egharevba
7.55a
Illinois State
2.
Sr
Anita Saffa
7.57a
Eastern Illinois
3.
Jr
Nyjah Lane
7.69a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Fr
Diamond Battle
7.73a
Austin Peay
5.
Fr
Garielle Netter
7.80a
Austin Peay
6.
So
LaDaisha Steen-Yates
7.86a
Illinois State
7.
Fr
DaNae Gill
7.96a
Illinois State
8.
Ebony Smith
7.97a
UNA
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
D'Jenne Egharevba
7.59a
Illinois State
4.
Sr
Anita Saffa
7.66a
Eastern Illinois
2.
Jr
Nyjah Lane
7.71a
Eastern Illinois
3.
Fr
Diamond Battle
7.77a
Austin Peay
5.
Fr
Garielle Netter
7.90a
Austin Peay
6.
So
LaDaisha Steen-Yates
7.92a
Illinois State
7.
Ebony Smith
7.98a
UNA
8.
Fr
DaNae Gill
7.99a
Illinois State
9.
Fr
Jala Allen
8.00a
Austin Peay
10.
Jr
Emily Cowan
8.01a
Illinois State
11.
So
Nysia Saines
8.12a
Austin Peay
12.
So
Avery Pacella
8.15a
Saint Louis U
13.
So
Becky Haight
8.25a
University of Illino...
14.
Fr
Maya Brown
8.26a
Tennessee-Martin
15.
Fr
Jasmyn Pilcher
8.29a
Tennessee-Martin
16.
Sr
Chancis Jones
8.36a
Austin Peay
17.
Fr
Ivana Cherry
8.55a
Tennessee-Martin
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Amanda McClain
25.21a
Illinois State
2.
Fr
Diamond Battle
25.60a
Austin Peay
3.
Jr
Emily Cowan
25.73a
Illinois State
4.
Jr
Katelyn Hill
26.20a
Illinois State
5.
So
Nysia Saines
26.32a
Austin Peay
6.
So
Becky Haight
26.44a
University of Illino...
7.
Fr
DaNae Gill
27.36a
Illinois State
8.
Sr
Myiah Johnson
27.50a
Austin Peay
9.
Fr
Jasmyn Pilcher
27.55a
Tennessee-Martin
10.
Fr
Ivana Cherry
27.74a
Tennessee-Martin
11.
Fr
Maya Brown
28.63a
Tennessee-Martin
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Whitney Ward
59.12a
Illinois State
2.
So
Shirley Jones
1:00.32a
Eastern Illinois
3.
Jr
Stephanie Dominguez
1:00.47a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Fr
Sophia Keith
1:00.98a
Eastern Illinois
5.
Jr
Patrice Jones
1:01.23a
Illinois State
6.
Sr
Mallory Crawford
1:01.55a
Austin Peay
7.
So
Avery Pacella
1:01.69a
Saint Louis U
8.
Sr
Hannah Wise
1:02.01a
Austin Peay
9.
Fr
Jala Allen
1:03.18a
Austin Peay
10.
Sr
Ashley Fouch
1:03.44a
Eastern Illinois
11.
Fr
Jada Allen
1:04.07a
Austin Peay
12.
Fr
Kaitlyn Black
1:04.41a
Austin Peay
13.
So
Maddie Jamrozek
1:04.73a
Saint Louis U
14.
Fr
Ivana Cherry
1:06.67a
Tennessee-Martin
15.
Fr
Maya Brown
1:07.45a
Tennessee-Martin
16.
Fr
Bryana Maclin
1:08.25a
Tennessee-Martin
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ashleigh Wilson
1:32.88a
Illinois State
2.
Sr
Allison Christiani
1:34.13a
Illinois State
3.
Sr
Rayanne Wright
1:35.46a
Illinois State
4.
Fr
Amelia Thiesing
1:36.83a
Austin Peay
5.
Fr
Hattie Plumb
1:36.92a
Illinois State
6.
Sr
Dhiaa Dean
1:37.94a
Eastern Illinois
7.
Jr
Allysha Scott
1:40.92a
Austin Peay
8.
Fr
Agok Ayuen
1:42.50a
Tennessee-Martin
9.
Sr
DeAsia Garrett
1:49.23a
Illinois State
10.
So
Ashley Parola
1:52.16a
Eastern Illinois
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Grace Beattie
2:15.88a
Illinois State
2.
Sr
Julie James
2:16.39a
Eastern Illinois
3.
Fr
Phoebe Clowser
2:16.63a
Illinois State
4.
Sr
Hannah Rohde
2:18.43a
Saint Louis U
5.
So
Hannah Stone
2:19.46a
Illinois State
6.
So
Jocelyne Mendoza
2:21.84a
Eastern Illinois
7.
So
Grace Rowan
2:23.68a
Eastern Illinois
8.
Fr
Agok Ayuen
2:26.53a
Tennessee-Martin
9.
So
Cherie Wilson
2:27.11a
Tennessee-Martin
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Julie James
5:01.38a
Eastern Illinois
2.
Fr
Dakota Roman
5:05.64a
Illinois State
3.
Sr
Ruth Garippo
5:07.29a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Fr
Hannah Pierson
5:11.22a
Saint Louis U
5.
Jr
Lindsey Lewis
5:16.65a
Illinois State
6.
Kait Wheeler
5:16.92a
UNA
7.
So
Kennidi Knoblock
5:24.37a
Illinois State
8.
Fr
Emma Edmonds
5:27.40a
Tennessee-Martin
9.
Fr
Annie Moore
5:28.91a
Illinois State
10.
So
Emmaculate Kipaglat
5:34.45a
Austin Peay
11.
Fr
Lydia Lee
5:35.30a
Tennessee-Martin
12.
Jr
Sarah Carpenter
5:39.29a
Austin Peay
13.
Fr
Abby Fisher
5:40.93a
Eastern Illinois
14.
Fr
Sadie Elliott
5:41.01a
Eastern Illinois
15.
Jr
Kiana Hope
5:42.49a
Tennessee-Martin
16.
Jr
Sarah-Emily Woodward
5:44.48a
Austin Peay
17.
Fr
Natalie Motor
5:48.90a
Tennessee-Martin
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Ann Asipan
10:00.07a
Tennessee-Martin
2.
Fr
Kara Martin
10:17.59a
Tennessee-Martin
3.
Sr
Ivy Handley
10:19.08a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Sr
Rachel Garippo
10:19.53a
Eastern Illinois
5.
Jr
Maria Baldwin
10:28.64a
Eastern Illinois
6.
So
Erica Brown
10:29.88a
Illinois State
7.
Jr
Ashley England
10:39.56a
Illinois State
8.
Jr
Sydney Billingsley
10:49.09a
Illinois State
9.
Jr
Amelia Martin
10:50.55a
Tennessee-Martin
10.
Jr
Lea Viano
10:59.04a
Eastern Illinois
11.
Fr
Nelly Kandie
11:13.11a
Tennessee-Martin
12.
Fr
Sydney Larkin
11:18.26a
Tennessee-Martin
13.
So
Emmaculate Kipaglat
11:18.90a
Austin Peay
14.
So
Sarah Voss
11:26.90a
Illinois State
15.
Jr
Sarah-Emily Woodward
11:28.57a
Austin Peay
16.
Jr
Sarah Carpenter
11:31.95a
Austin Peay
17.
Caroline Collet
11:45.11a
UNA
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Demetria Anderson
8.61a
Illinois State
2.
Jr
Darneisha Spann
8.71a
Eastern Illinois
3.
Sr
Myiah Johnson
8.80a
Austin Peay
4.
Jr
Sonja White
9.01a
Austin Peay
5.
So
Ann Harlos
9.02a
Saint Louis U
6.
Jr
Katelyn Hill
9.29a
Illinois State
7.
Fr
Jordyn Bruce
9.30a
Illinois State
8.
Fr
Whitney Ward
9.38a
Illinois State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Darneisha Spann
8.64a
Eastern Illinois
2.
So
Demetria Anderson
8.79a
Illinois State
3.
Sr
Myiah Johnson
8.86a
Austin Peay
4.
Jr
Sonja White
8.95a
Austin Peay
5.
Jr
Katelyn Hill
9.09a
Illinois State
6.
Fr
Whitney Ward
9.31a
Illinois State
6.
Fr
Jordyn Bruce
9.31a
Illinois State
8.
So
Ann Harlos
9.33a
Saint Louis U
9.
Fr
Tara Schumacher
9.42a
Illinois State
10.
Fr
McKendra Barthelme
9.55a
Illinois State
11.
Sr
Tori Master
9.70a
Eastern Illinois
12.
Fr
Amanda Baker
9.74a
Saint Louis U
13.
Fr
Madalynn Gil
10.57a
Eastern Illinois
14.
So
Ali Djokic
11.45a
University of Illino...
15.
Fr
Bryana Maclin
12.10a
Tennessee-Martin
400m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tori Master
1:07.51a
Eastern Illinois
2.
Fr
Madalynn Gil
1:09.38a
Eastern Illinois
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:50.85a
Illinois State
2.
Relay Team
4:01.81a
Illinois State
3.
Relay Team
4:03.88a
Eastern Illinois
4.
Relay Team
4:12.80a
Austin Peay
5.
Relay Team
4:20.96a
Austin Peay
6.
Relay Team
4:22.92a
Eastern Illinois
7.
Relay Team
4:43.53a
Tennessee-Martin
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
12:20.27a
Tennessee-Martin
2.
Relay Team
12:23.95a
Illinois State
3.
Relay Team
13:17.40a
Eastern Illinois
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Bryn Buckwalter
15.06m
Eastern Illinois
2.
So
Brandy Thomas
14.07m
Illinois State
3.
Fr
Taylor Weaver
13.15m
Illinois State
4.
So
Kassie Hoyme
13.13m
Illinois State
5.
Fr
Abigail Nicholson
12.44m
Eastern Illinois
6.
So
Jasmine Woodley
12.19m
Eastern Illinois
7.
Jr
Jasmine Jefko
11.77m
Saint Louis U
8.
So
Sarah Reich
11.44m
Saint Louis U
9.
Fr
Amelia Thiesing
9.14m
Austin Peay
10.
Fr
Amanda Baker
8.98m
Saint Louis U
11.
Jr
Rebecca Wheeler
8.14m
Austin Peay
12.
So
Ali Djokic
7.32m
University of Illino...
Jr
Lexie Yeley
FOUL
Eastern Illinois
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Tessa Holland
1.63m
Illinois State
1.
Fr
Olivia Rossman
1.63m
Illinois State
3.
Sr
Kaylnn Pitts
1.58m
Austin Peay
3.
Sr
Haley Becker
1.58m
Illinois State
3.
So
Nia Gibbs
1.58m
Austin Peay
6.
Fr
Billi Fox
1.53m
Eastern Illinois
7.
Fr
Jordyn Bruce
1.48m
Illinois State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Savanah Amato
3.64m
Austin Peay
2.
So
Dascha Hix
3.49m
Austin Peay
3.
Jr
Gretchen Rosch
3.49m
Austin Peay
3.
Jr
Christina Delach
3.49m
Illinois State
5.
Fr
Ariana Cranston
3.34m
Illinois State
6.
Jr
Demi Nicolozakes
2.89m
Austin Peay
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Charde Golliday
5.83m
Illinois State
2.
Sr
Angelica Anyaogu
5.48m
Eastern Illinois
3.
Sr
Kaylnn Pitts
5.39m
Austin Peay
4.
Sr
Chancis Jones
5.31m
Austin Peay
5.
Jr
Brion Portis
5.11m
Eastern Illinois
6.
So
Tessa Holland
5.03m
Illinois State
6.
Sr
Ashleigh Woods
5.03m
Austin Peay
8.
Fr
Briana Shaw
4.96m
Austin Peay
9.
Fr
McKendra Barthelme
4.95m
Illinois State
10.
Fr
Amanda Baker
4.88m
Saint Louis U
11.
Ebony Smith
4.84m
UNA
12.
So
Becky Haight
4.68m
University of Illino...
13.
Fr
Jordyn Bruce
4.62m
Illinois State
14.
Fr
Ivana Cherry
4.03m
Tennessee-Martin
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kaylnn Pitts
11.53m
Austin Peay
2.
Fr
Charde Golliday
11.39m
Illinois State
3.
Fr
Victoria Gruszka
11.32m
Illinois State
4.
Jr
Brion Portis
11.19m
Eastern Illinois
5.
Sr
Chancis Jones
10.91m
Austin Peay
6.
Fr
Briana Shaw
10.89m
Austin Peay
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Bryn Buckwalter
17.02m
Eastern Illinois
2.
Jr
Lexie Yeley
16.33m
Eastern Illinois
3.
So
Jasmine Woodley
16.10m
Eastern Illinois
4.
So
Brandy Thomas
15.90m
Illinois State
5.
Danielle Gregory
14.86m
UNA
6.
Jr
Jasmine Jefko
14.74m
Saint Louis U
7.
So
Megan Gahart
14.61m
Saint Louis U
8.
Sr
Nicollette Diana
14.57m
Eastern Illinois
9.
Jr
Kamaria Gage
14.33m
Saint Louis U
10.
Fr
Taylor Weaver
13.52m
Illinois State
11.
So
Sarah Reich
13.44m
Saint Louis U
12.
Fr
Abigail Nicholson
12.74m
Eastern Illinois
13.
Fr
Crystal Bell
10.52m
Saint Louis U
14.
Jr
Rebecca Wheeler
8.46m
Austin Peay
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
6478 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Eastern Illinois John Craft Indoor Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Eastern Illinois John Craft Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#eastern-illinois
#john-craft
#john-craft-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!